PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy protection

The company promises to properly handle personal data to protect your privacy. The company collects your information to help the company provide more products and services that are more suitable for you to ensure that you have a personalized and enjoyable shopping on this website experience.Please continue to read the following clauses, which set out how the company collects, stores and uses personal data of ASANA 360 online shopping members and customers.

A. Security guarantee

The company guarantees that it will comply with the provisions of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (hereinafter referred to as "the Ordinance"), and will meet or even exceed the internationally recognized standards for protecting personal privacy.The company will ensure that the various policies and codes of practice adopted by the company and its affiliates on the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transmission, security and access of personal data will try its best to protect the security of your personal data and prevent it from being leaked. .In this statement, "personal data" is interpreted in accordance with the definition of the regulations.

B. About the collection of personal data

The company may ask you to provide personal information within a certain range of the website and other information channels.The information collected by the company (hereinafter referred to as "data") includes but is not limited to:

  1. Name
  2. email address;
  3. telephone number;
  4. FACEBOOK ID;
  5. Residential address; and
  6. Birthday month and date.

The company will use the information you provide in the following situations:

  1. Process your ASANA 360 online shopping membership application;
  2. Deal with the goods you have purchased;
  3. Reply to your enquiry; and
  4. Register your redemption gift.

The company will only use your information to provide you with information about the company's ASANA online shopping member products and services if you agree or express no objection.The company may provide your information to the company's associated companies and subsidiaries, so that the company can handle the above work for you and/or provide you with services from time to time.

If you believe that the personal information collected or managed by our company is incorrect, please email to cs@asana360global.com Contact our company.

The company will keep the personal information and other information of web users and ASANA online shopping members confidential in accordance with the provisions of the Act, but the company may disclose, transmit and/or exchange any such information to any and all of the following persons:

(a) Any member of the company; and/or

(b) Any relevant person.

In particular, such personal data may be used to directly promote the services and/or products provided by the company from time to time, unless and until a written request from the relevant member is received to stop using the data for direct marketing purposes.

In addition, if the company believes that the disclosure or transfer of your personal data is based on legal or regulatory requirements or to protect the company’s interests (permitted by law), the company may also disclose or transfer it to any other third party. Pass.

C. Data protection

The company promises to protect your personal data.The company uses advanced encryption technology and secure servers to protect your personal data.When you send your order information, the company’s Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) uses the most advanced 256-bit encryption (encryption) to prevent your information from being seen by a third party during the transmission.In addition, the company does not allow unnecessary and unauthorized employees to access customer information.When you register an account, the company may contact you to verify that the information provided by the user is true.

D. Read and update information

You can read, update, change your personal information or email to our company at any time to request a copy of your personal information.Before your information is read and changed, the company will take reasonable steps to confirm your identity.If the company no longer needs your personal data, the company will delete them.

E. Cookies usage of

The company uses "cookies" (cookies, when you enter a website, the website server will send a small amount of data to your computer browser and store a small amount of information in the computer hardware) to make your shopping on this website more convenient.When you re-enter this website, the company's "cookies" can identify your identity, making the company's services more personal.The company will provide products and services more suitable for your needs based on your personal information.

Most browsers automatically accept "cookies".You can also choose not to accept "cookies" on the "preference" or "option" of your computer.If you choose not to accept "cookies", you will not be able to shop on this website, but you can still browse some pages of our website.

If you have any questions about the above privacy policy, please contact our customer service officer:
Phone: +852 2789 9989
Office hours: Monday to Friday 10:00 am to 8:00 pm (Hong Kong time GMT+8/except public holidays)
e-mail:cs@asana360global.com